Congress Organizing Committee

Patron

Randeep Guleria
(India)

Congress President

Rachid Bennegadi
(France)

Chair OC

Rakesh K Chadda
(India)

Co-Chair OC

Pratap Sharan
(India)

Organizing Secretary

Mamta Sood
(India)

Scientific Committee

Chair Scientific

Vincenzo Di Nicola
(Canada)

Co-Chair Scientific

Driss Moussaoui
(Morocco)

Co-Chair Scientific

Roy A Kallivayalil
(India)

Co-Chair Scientific

Debasish Basu
(India)

Chair Scientific (LOC)

Anju Dhawan
(India)

Advisors

Advisor

Eliot Sorel
(United States)

Advisor

Shridhar Sharma
(India)

Advisor

Tom Craig
(UK)

Advisor

Andrew Molodynski
(UK)

Advisor

Rajat Ray
(India)

  • Adalberto de Paula Barreto (Brazil)
  • Afzal Javed (UK)
  • Alejandra Maddocks (Argentina)
  • Arun Enara (UK and India)
  • David Ndetei (Nigeria)
  • DS Goel (New Zealand)
  • Eugenio Roth (USA)
  • Fernando Lolas (Chile)
  • Gabriel Ivbijaro (UK)
  • George Christodoulou (Greece)
  • Harischandra Gambheera (Sri Lanka)
  • Johannes Wancata (Austria)
  • Joseph Varghese (India)
  • Maria Ammon (Germany)
  • Maria Lopez-Ibor (Spain)
  • Marianne C. Kastrup (Denmark)
  • Masafumi Mizuno (Japan)
  • Natalia Treushnikova (Russia)
  • Olga Pazyna (Russia)
  • Palmira Rudalev (Lithuania)
  • R Srinivasa Murthy (India)
  • Rama Rao Gogineni (USA)
  • Saïd Fattah (France)
  • Saroj Ojha (Nepal)
  • Savita Malhotra (India)
  • Sheila Judge (USA)
  • Shiro Suda (Japan)
  • Solly Ratemane (South Africa)
  • Stephanie Larchanché (France)
  • Tae-Yeon Hwang (South Korea)
  • Vinay Lakra (Australia)
  • Yueqin Huang (China)
  • Wolgang Rutz (Sweden)
  • Abdul Maajid
  • Adarsh Kohli
  • Ajit Avasthi
  • Anoop Vincent
  • Arshad Tina
  • Basudeb Das
  • Dinesh Kataria
  • G Gopalakrishnan
  • Gautam Saha
  • Indira Sharma
  • Indla Ramasubba Reddy
  • K K Mishra
  • Kuldip Kumar
  • M S Bhatia
  • Naresh Nebhinani
  • Nitin Gupta
  • NN Raju
  • OP Singh
  • P K Singh
  • PD Garg
  • PK Dalal
  • Pradeep Saha
  • Pratima Murthy
  • Priti Arun
  • Punnoose Varghese
  • R C Jiloha
  • R K Solanki
  • R Padmavati
  • R Thara
  • Rajiv Gupta
  • Ranjive Mahajan
  • Ravi Gupta
  • Ravi Sharma
  • RK Lenin Singh
  • S C Malik
  • S K Chaturvedi
  • S K Khandelwal
  • Sanjay Gupta
  • Sanjeev Jain
  • SK Deori
  • Smita Deshpande
  • Soumen Acharya
  • Susanta Padhy
  • TB Singh
  • TSS Rao
  • Tushar Jagawat
  • Uttam C Garg
  • Vijender Singh
  • Vinay Kumar
  • Vivek Agarwal

Scientific Committee:

  • Anju Dhawan
  • Raman Deep
  • Ravindra Rao
  • Siddharth Sarkar

Publication Committee:

  • Atul Ambekar
  • Rohit Verma
  • Vaibhav Patil

 

Website Management Committee:

  • Atul Ambekar
  • Koushik Sinha Deb
  • Roshan Bhad

Hospitality/Catering Committee:

  • Raka Jain
  • Sujata Satapathy
  • Rizwana Quraishi
  • Piyali Mandal
  • Gagan Hans

Registration Committee:

  • Mamta Sood
  • Rachna Bhargava
  • Raman Deep
  • Bichitra Patra

Finance Committee:

  • Gauri Shanker Kaloiya
  • Rohit Verma
  • Gagan Hans
  • Vijay Prasad Burra

Venue Management Committee:

  • Sonali Jhanjee
  • Yatan PS Balhara
  • Biswadip Chatterjee
  • Shalini Achra

Accommodation & Transport Committee:

  • Rakesh Lal
  • Prabhoo Dayal

Sponsorship Committee:

  • Nand Kumar
  • Rohit Verma
  • Roshan Bhad

International Coordination Committee:

  • Rajesh Sagar
  • Rachna Bhargava

Press/Media Committee:

  • Rakesh Chadda
  • Raman Deep
  • Gagan Hans

Contact Us

Have Questions?

Write to us today!